Joan Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Crawford

Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: March 23, 1908, Aries

Died: May 10, 1977

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

Mentalist Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Coaches Lisbon on Dressing to Impress

On Sunday's The Mentalist, Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) dress to impress as they go undercover to try to trap a team of art thieves. But Lisbon — who cleans up pretty nicely, we might add — has a more difficult time a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 7:30am
Today We Live TCM

A love triangle set during WWI centers on a pleasure-seeking British woman who is romantically involved with her brother's naval buddy. She then falls for an American pilot who is thought to have later died during a combat mission.

Wed Sep 2 9:15am
Susan and God TCM

A study of a shallow society woman who inflicts her superficial religious beliefs on family and friends.

Wed Sep 2 1:00pm
A Woman's Face TCM

George Cukor directed this Joan Crawford vehicle. She plays a scarred blackmailer who embraces a career of crime to get even with society. Conrad Veidt, Melvyn Douglas, Osa Massen. Dalvik: Reginald Owen. Emma: Marjorie Main. Rundvik: Donald Meek. Consul: A (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dale Robertson
Actor Dale Robertson Dies at 89

Dale Robertson, who starred in television and movie Westerns beginning in the late 1950s, died Tuesd…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Heads to TV in Mildred Pierce

Hollywood kinda blew it. Now HBO is determined to get it right. Mildred Pierce, a five-hour miniseri…

Anna Torv
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 25-27

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)This entire season has been a tour de force for Anna Torv. Doing double du…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: March 23, 1908, Aries
  • Died: May 10, 1977
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating: