Joan Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Crawford

Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Died: May 10, 1977

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

Mentalist Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Coaches Lisbon on Dressing to Impress

On Sunday's The Mentalist, Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) dress to impress as they go undercover to try to trap a team of art thieves. But Lisbon — who cleans up pretty nicely, we might add — has a more difficult time a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Faye Dunaway Regrets Playing Joan Crawford in 'Mommie Dearest'
00:58 — The 75-year-old actress admits she 'should have known better' when taking on the iconic role.
Faye Dunaway Regrets Playing Joan Crawford in 'Mommie Dearest'
00:58 — The 75-year-old actress admits she 'should have known better' when taking on the iconic role.
I Saw What You Did - Official Trailer
01:18 — A simple prank call turns into a night of person-to-person terror in I Saw What You Did, a movie that dials up the suspense. Teenagers Libby and Ki (more…)
I Saw What You Did
02:47 — A simple prank call turns into a night of person-to-person terror in I Saw What You Did, a movie that dials up the suspense. Teenagers Libby and Ki (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 13 9:30am
Possessed TCM

A striking Joan Crawford performance as a woman on the brink of insanity highlights this powerful story about a married woman driven to the edge by her unrelenting passion for a former flame.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Wed Dec 14 8:00pm
Sudden Fear TCM

A playwright (Joan Crawford) discovers her husband (Jack Palance) and his girlfriend (Gloria Grahame) are planning her death. Bruce Bennett, Virginia Huston, Touch (Michael) Connors. Expert suspense melodrama directed by David Miller.

More NewsSee all »

Dale Robertson
Actor Dale Robertson Dies at 89

Dale Robertson, who starred in television and movie Westerns beginning in the late 1950s, died Tuesd…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Heads to TV in Mildred Pierce

Hollywood kinda blew it. Now HBO is determined to get it right. Mildred Pierce, a five-hour miniseri…

Anna Torv
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 25-27

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)This entire season has been a tour de force for Anna Torv. Doing double du…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Died: May 10, 1977
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky