Joan Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

E! has ordered a second season of its soapy drama The Royals, starring Elizabeth Hurley, before it even premieres. The pickup was announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association winter previews, moments before the show's panel. The Royals, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joan Collins Talks Attending Vanity Fair Party Without Her Sister
00:46 — Joan Collins explains what it’s like attending Vanity Fair‘s Oscar Party for the first time without her late sister, Jackie Collins.
Hollywood Glamor Novelist Jackie Collins Dead at 77
01:34 — Joan Collins, who pulled the curtains back on the lives of the rich and famous and gained millions of fans in the process, is dead.
Joan Collins: My Sister Jackie Collins Was ‘best Mother in the World’
04:47 — Legendary actress Joan Collins talks to TODAY’s Matt Lauer about a collection of her memorabilia from “Dynasty” that is going on the auction block. Sh (more…)
Dress Like You’re On ‘Dynasty’: Joan Collins’ Wardrobe On Auction Block
03:09 — Recently granted British Damehood, Joan Collins is auctioning off her wardrobe from over her long acting career.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Sea Wife FXM

On a rubber raft with four survivors from a torpedoed ship---a nun and three men. Keeps the interest. Joan Collins, Richard Burton. Bulldog: Basil Sydney. Number Four: Cy Grant. Bob McNaught directed.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:55am
The Bravados STZEN

A rancher arrives in a small western town to witness the hanging of the men whom he holds responsible for the murder of his wife. Through the help of a duplicitous executioner, the gang escape and the vengeful rancher sets out to hunt the fugitives down.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:15pm
Seven Thieves FXM

Yarn about a plan to rob the Monte Carlo casino. Edward G. Robinson, Rod Steiger, Joan Collins, Eli Wallach. Le May: Alexander Scourby. Louis: Michael Dante. Baumer: Berry Kroeger. Director: Sebastian Cabot. Henry Hathaway directed.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Kate O'Mara
Dynasty, Doctor Who Actress Kate O'Mara Dies at 74

British actress Kate O'Mara, best known for her roles on Dynasty and Doctor Who, has died, according…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions About the Mini-Dome

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the …

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much impact as…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

Happily Divorced
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dynasty Diva Gets Happily Divorced

The bitch is back! Joan Collins plays an even more diva-fied version of herself in three episodes of…