Joan Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

E! has ordered a second season of its soapy drama The Royals, starring Elizabeth Hurley, before it even premieres. The pickup was announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association winter previews, moments before the show's panel. The Royals, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: First Look
02:03 — Not since Marie Antoinette has there been so much anarchy in the monarchy. Get a sneak peak at what's in store for the royal family in season two of T (more…)
The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Remember The Late Jackie Collins
02:35 — Novelist Jackie Collins passed away Saturday at the age of 77. She had been battling breast cancer for over six years but didn't tell her sister Joan (more…)
The Nikki Haskell Show
"The Nikki Haskell Show" was a sign of the times. It represented all of the people, places and things that made the 80's one of the most exciting time (more…)
The Nikki Haskell Show
"The Nikki Haskell Show" was a sign of the times. It represented all of the people, places and things that made the 80's one of the most exciting time (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
RoseanneFirst Cousin, Twice Removed(Season 5, Episode 17) WE

Roseanne's wealthy cousin Ronnie comes to bury the hatchet with Roseanne after a 25-year feud. Jordan: Ahmad Stoner. Policeman: Kevin Dunigan. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:00am
The Road to Hong Kong TCM

While looking for a secret formula, a beautiful spy outwits a couple of failed vaudeville stars, who hope to find riches in the confidence game.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sun Aug 7 4:00am
Seven Thieves FXM

Yarn about a plan to rob the Monte Carlo casino. Edward G. Robinson, Rod Steiger, Joan Collins, Eli Wallach. Le May: Alexander Scourby. Louis: Michael Dante. Baumer: Berry Kroeger. Director: Sebastian Cabot. Henry Hathaway directed.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Kate O'Mara
Dynasty, Doctor Who Actress Kate O'Mara Dies at 74

British actress Kate O'Mara, best known for her roles on Dynasty and Doctor Who, has died, according…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions About the Mini-Dome

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the …

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much impact as…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

Happily Divorced
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dynasty Diva Gets Happily Divorced

The bitch is back! Joan Collins plays an even more diva-fied version of herself in three episodes of…