Joan Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Hurley

E! Renews Elizabeth Hurley's The Royals Before It Even Premieres

E! has ordered a second season of its soapy drama The Royals, starring Elizabeth Hurley, before it even premieres. The pickup was announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association winter previews, moments before the show's panel. The Royals, w… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 9:35am
Sea Wife FXM

On a rubber raft with four survivors from a torpedoed ship---a nun and three men. Keeps the interest. Joan Collins, Richard Burton. Bulldog: Basil Sydney. Number Four: Cy Grant. Bob McNaught directed.

Thu Sep 3 7:50am
Sea Wife FXM

On a rubber raft with four survivors from a torpedoed ship---a nun and three men. Keeps the interest. Joan Collins, Richard Burton. Bulldog: Basil Sydney. Number Four: Cy Grant. Bob McNaught directed.

Fri Sep 4 12:00am
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas ABCFAM

Prequel in which prehistoric everyman Fred Flintstone woos wealthy Wilma Slaghoople as the fledgling couple travel to glitzy Rock Vegas with pals Barney Rubble and Betty O'Shale.

More NewsSee all »

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Kate O'Mara
Dynasty, Doctor Who Actress Kate O'Mara Dies at 74

British actress Kate O'Mara, best known for her roles on Dynasty and Doctor Who, has died, according…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions About the Mini-Dome

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the …

Joan Collins
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Nat Geo's The '80s Explores Dynasty's Fashion Craze

All TV shows hope to leave their mark on pop culture, but few shows have ever had as much impact as…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

Happily Divorced
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dynasty Diva Gets Happily Divorced

The bitch is back! Joan Collins plays an even more diva-fied version of herself in three episodes of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »