Joan CollinsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
Esther and the King FXM

Old Testament events, turned into a costume hodgepodge. Esther: Joan Collins. Ahasuerus: Richard Egan. Haman: Sergio Fantoni. Mordecai: Denis O'Dea. Simon: Rik Battaglia. Queen Vashti: Daniela Rocca. Klidrates: Renato Baldini. Tobiah: Folco Lulli. Samuel: (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:00am
Esther and the King FXM

Old Testament events, turned into a costume hodgepodge. Esther: Joan Collins. Ahasuerus: Richard Egan. Haman: Sergio Fantoni. Mordecai: Denis O'Dea. Simon: Rik Battaglia. Queen Vashti: Daniela Rocca. Klidrates: Renato Baldini. Tobiah: Folco Lulli. Samuel: (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
The Love BoatThe Captain's Crush; Off-Course Romance; Out of My Hair(Season 6, Episode 21) POP

A golf widow (Stella Stevens) consoles herself with a former lover; the Captain is rumored to become the 10th husband of a movie star (Joan Collins). Gavin MacLeod, Delta Burke, Richard Gilliland.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop