Joan Collins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
The Love BoatThe Captain's Crush; Off-Course Romance; Out of My Hair(Season 6, Episode 21) POP

A golf widow (Stella Stevens) consoles herself with a former lover; the Captain is rumored to become the 10th husband of a movie star (Joan Collins). Gavin MacLeod, Delta Burke, Richard Gilliland.

Fri Mar 6 6:00am
Island in the Sun FXM

Politics, romance and miscegenation in the Caribbean. James Mason, Joan Fontaine, Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge. Hilary: Michael Rennie. Jocelyn: Joan Collins. Ewan: Stephen Boyd. Sylvia: Patricia Owens. Julian: Basil Sydney. Denis: John Justin. Brads (more…)

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
The RoyalsStand and Unfold YourselfNew(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

In the series premiere, Prince Liam and Princess Eleanor struggle with their new roles following the abrupt death of their older brother, while Queen Helena works to maintain the family's image, and King Simon questions the monarchy's future.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop