Joan CollinsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joan Henrietta Collins

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 23, 1933, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joan Collins
Joan Collins Returns to TV for The Royals

The queen of Dynasty, Joan Collins, is returning to TV in E!'s The Royals, People reports.

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
Esther and the King FXM

Old Testament events, turned into a costume hodgepodge. Esther: Joan Collins. Ahasuerus: Richard Egan. Haman: Sergio Fantoni. Mordecai: Denis O'Dea. Simon: Rik Battaglia. Queen Vashti: Daniela Rocca. Klidrates: Renato Baldini. Tobiah: Folco Lulli. Samuel: (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:15am
Esther and the King FXM

Old Testament events, turned into a costume hodgepodge. Esther: Joan Collins. Ahasuerus: Richard Egan. Haman: Sergio Fantoni. Mordecai: Denis O'Dea. Simon: Rik Battaglia. Queen Vashti: Daniela Rocca. Klidrates: Renato Baldini. Tobiah: Folco Lulli. Samuel: (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:10am
The Virgin Queen FXM

Bette Davis as Elizabeth I, who loves in vain the dashing Sir Walter Raleigh (Richard Todd). Beth: Joan Collins. Leicester: Herbert Marshall. Derry: Dan O'Herlihy. Hatton: Robert Douglas. Chadwick: Jay Robinson. Anne: Marjorie Hellen. Gwilym: Rod Taylor. S (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop