Joan Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Chen

Birth Name: ??

Birth Place: Shanghai, China

Birthday: April 26, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Mao's Last Dancer - Trailer
02:26 — At the age of 11, Li Cunxin was plucked from a poor Chinese village and taken to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell i (more…)
Mao's Last Dancer - Exclusive Clip - Don't Let the Turkeys
01:22 — At the age of 11, Li Cunxin was plucked from a poor Chinese village and taken to study ballet. In 1979, during a cultural exchange to Texas, he fell i (more…)
MacGyver - Chainreaction Action
02:19 — MacGyver uses a flare and an inflatable raft to create a distraction. (The Golden Triangle)
Twin Peaks - Opening Credits Sequence
01:36 — The classic opening title sequence from Twin Peaks.

Details

  • Birth Name: ??
  • Birth Place: Shanghai, China
  • Birthday: April 26, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.