J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megamind - Trailer 3
02:29 — The supervillain Megamind finally conquers his nemesis, the hero Metro Man... but finds his life pointless without a hero to fight.
Jobs - Clip - Garage Conversation
01:02 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Jobs - Trailer 1
02:19 — The extraordinary story of Steve Jobs, the original innovator and ground-breaking entrepreneur who let nothing stand in the way of greatness. The fi (more…)
Megamind - Clip - Rescue You a Few Times
00:47 — The supervillain Megamind finally conquers his nemesis, the hero Metro Man... but finds his life pointless without a hero to fight.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Hidalgo FLIXe

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:15pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay