J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Music Video
02:22 — Generator Rex music video performed by Orange.
I'm Gonna Git You Suckoid
10:03 — When giant blood-thirsty worms follow vibrations to the earth's surface and lay waste to everything in sight, President Whitewall puts a ban on dancin (more…)
Fizzy Fever
09:14 — BLKMRKT stumbles upon Fizzy, a puppy with a melodic bark, and it's up to Major Lazer to fight off Whitewall's onslaught of bad guys and deliver it to (more…)
I, Killscreen
10:48 — When Major Lazer gets imprisoned inside a video game by his old foe Killscreen, BLKMRKT must impart his extraordinary gaming skills to Penny in order (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:55am
Juno HBOSGe

A sassy teen who becomes pregnant after her first sexual encounter and decides to give up her baby to a well-off couple.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:05am
Hidalgo SHO

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch403 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:00am
Hidalgo SHO

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch403 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »