J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
Music Video
02:22 — Generator Rex music video performed by Orange.
I'm Gonna Git You Suckoid
10:03 — When giant blood-thirsty worms follow vibrations to the earth's surface and lay waste to everything in sight, President Whitewall puts a ban on dancin (more…)
Fizzy Fever
09:14 — BLKMRKT stumbles upon Fizzy, a puppy with a melodic bark, and it's up to Major Lazer to fight off Whitewall's onslaught of bad guys and deliver it to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 1:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManBeetle Mania(Season 1, Episode 16) DISXD

Spider-Man battles the Beetle when he threatens Mary Jane.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00am
Ultimate Spider-ManSnow Day(Season 1, Episode 17) DISXD

Spider-Man and the gang go on vacation on an island and encounter the sinister Sandman, who doesn't want them to leave.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManOut of Damage Control(Season 1, Episode 18) DISXD

The teens carelessly damage items when they get in a fight, so they're put on clean-up duty, where Spider-man unearths a menacing mystery.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »