J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Up In The Air - Trailer
01:27 — From Jason Reitman, the Oscar nominated director of "Juno," comes a dramatic comedy called "Up in the Air" starring Oscar winner George Clooney as Rya (more…)
The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
Music Video
02:22 — Generator Rex music video performed by Orange.
I'm Gonna Git You Suckoid
10:03 — When giant blood-thirsty worms follow vibrations to the earth's surface and lay waste to everything in sight, President Whitewall puts a ban on dancin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:10pm
Jennifer's Body MTV

Impish high-school student Needy (Amanda Seyfried) attempts to prevent her demon-possessed best friend Jennifer (Megan Fox) from turning their high-school prom into a bloody feast.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:15pm
The Ladykillers TMC

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:20am
Spider-Man 3 STARZ

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch705 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer