J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Ruffalo Starred in an '80s Clearasil Ad
01:54 — Mark Ruffalo's kids don't watch his films if he plays someone else's dad or husband, so Jimmy shares a long-forgotten acne ad Mark starred in that his (more…)
Mark Ruffalo Investigates Priest Molestation Scandal in Spotlight
03:22 — Mark Ruffalo got into character by wearing the wardrobe of the real-life reporter he plays in critically acclaimed Spotlight.
Kendrick Lamar Listens to Fan-Made Kendrick Lamariokart Mashup
02:45 — Kendrick Lamar chats with Jimmy about his celebrated album To Pimp a Butterfly and gaming systems of choice.
Kendrick Lamar Doesn't Want to Surpass Michael Jackson
01:56 — Kendrick Lamar explains why he is glad he didn't break the record for most Grammy nominations and how 1974 and 1975 music influenced his album To Pimp (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:30pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The CloserA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 7) MNT

The team investigates the puzzling death of a fellow officer's daughter. Elsewhere, Capt. Raydor advances in her meticulous audit of Brenda's unit and begins to sharpen focus on Det. Sanchez.

I’ll Watch2431 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay