J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anatomy of a Scene | 'Whiplash'
03:16 — The writer and director Damien Chazelle narrates a sequence from his film "Whiplash," featuring Miles Teller and J. K. Simmons.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Goes “America First,” Cruz Picks Fiorina
01:24 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 4/25.
Terminator Genisys: Movie Review by Mark Olsen
04:25 — Mark Olsen reviews 'Terminator Genisys.' Starring Arnold Schwarzenegger, Jason Clarke, Emilia Clarke, Jai Courtney, Lee Byung-hun and J. K. Simmons.
Cut for Time: Grandpa
04:05 — Grandpa (J.K. Simmons) makes quite an impression on his granddaughter's fiancé (Kenan Thompson) when he can't stop discussing grandma's backside or us (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:15pm
The Gift TMC

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Hidalgo FLIXe

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans