J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Totino's Super Bowl Commercial
02:04 — Totino's offers something for everyone this Super Bowl Sunday: pizza rolls for the guys and the Super Bowl Activity Pack for Women.
Teacher Snow Day
03:09 — If you thought teachers spend snow days at home grading papers, you thought wrong.
Career Day
04:06 — Jake's father (J.K. Simmons) reveals his unconventional job during Career Day at school: being a Japanese messy boy.
Anatomy of a Scene | 'Whiplash'
03:16 — The writer and director Damien Chazelle narrates a sequence from his film "Whiplash," featuring Miles Teller and J. K. Simmons.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 8:00am
Hidalgo TMC

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch408 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:45am
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet