J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManElectro(Season 2, Episode 2) DISXD

Electro takes control of New York City's electricity.

Wed Apr 1 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManThe Rhino(Season 2, Episode 3) DISXD

Rhino targets Flash Thompson, but Spider-Man tries to stop him.

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManKraven the Hunter(Season 2, Episode 4) DISXD

White Tiger comes to terms with her powers and origin, while she is hunted by a villain from her past.