J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManRevealed(Season 1, Episode 25) DISXD

The Green Goblin is created.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
The Mexican MAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManRise of the Goblin(Season 1, Episode 26) DISXD

Spider-Man tries to protect Harry Osborn from the Green Goblin and Venom.