J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
The Mexican MAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:15pm
Dark Skies SHO2e

A suburban couple fight to save their family after coming under attack by an unknown supernatural force.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManElectro(Season 2, Episode 2) DISXD

Electro takes control of New York City's electricity.