J.K. Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:05pm
The Mexican MAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Thu Mar 5 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManGreat Responsibility(Season 1, Episode 2) DISXD

Spider-Man accepts Nick Fury's offer to train with S.H.I.E.L.D. and join forces with Nova, White Tiger, Power Man and Iron Fist.

Fri Mar 6 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManDoomed(Season 1, Episode 3) DISXD

Spider-Man tries to capture Doctor Doom, but his plan backfires.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop