J.K. Simmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:15am
The First Wives Club MOMAX

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManGreat Power(Season 1, Episode 1) DISXD

Teen Peter Parker attends high school while training to be a superhero and joining a team of four fellow teen superheroes. In the opener, Peter is approached by Nick Fury to train with S.H.I.E.L.D. But Peter isn't sure it's the right thing to do.

Wed Mar 4 5:05pm
The Mexican MAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop