J.K. Rowling Celebrity Watchlist

J.K. Rowling

Birth Name: Joanne Rowling

Birth Place: Yate, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1965, Leo

Profession: Writer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows-Part 2
01:16 — In Part 2 of the epic finale, the battle between the good and evil forces of the Wizarding world escalates into an all-out war. The stakes have never (more…)
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
01:54 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows-Part 2 - Trailer
02:33 — In Part 2 of the epic finale, the battle between the good and evil forces of the Wizarding world escalates into an all-out war. The stakes have never (more…)
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
02:29 — Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that da (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 10 4:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Regina Monologues(Season 15, Episode 4) FXX

Prime Minister Tony Blair, Sir Ian McKellen and J.K. Rowling have cameos as the Simpsons visit London and Homer collides with the queen. Jane Leeves plays Grandpa's wartime romance. Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Tress MacNeille.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanne Rowling
  • Birth Place: Yate, Gloucestershire, England
  • Birthday: July 31, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Writer