J.K. Rowling Celebrity Watchlist

J.K. Rowling

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joanne Rowling

Birth Place: Yate, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1965, Leo

Profession: Writer

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Daniel Radcliffe
J.K. Rowling Unveils Pottermore

Jun 23, 2011 2:12 PM EDT

J.K. Rowling
J.K. Rowling Slapped with Lawsuit

Feb 18, 2010 5:24 PM EST

Show More