J.K. Rowling Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joanne Rowling

Birth Place: Yate, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1965, Leo

Profession: Writer

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.K. Rowling
J.K. Rowling Releasing New Harry Potter Stories for the Holidays

J.K. Rowling is ushering in a new holiday celebration: the 12 days of Harry!

JK Rowling
J.K. Rowling Reveals Secrets About Harry Potter's Dolores Umbridge in New Essay

Just in time for Halloween, J.K. Rowling has released her highly anticipated next piece of…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:15am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Shop