J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Divorce</em>

Sarah Jessica Parker Is Returning to HBO

HBO confirmed that Sarah Jessica Parker's new comedy Divorce and long-gestating sci-fi series Westworld are coming in fall 2016 on Thursday. No premiere dates have been set. Divorce brings Sarah Jessica Parker back to TV for her first starring role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr. Was Inducted Into the California Hall of Fame
01:24 — Robert talks about getting inducted into the California Hall of Fame.
Yahoo! Answers Lounge Singers With Seth MacFarlane
03:45 — Jimmy and Seth MacFarlane sing replies to real Yahoo! Answers to questions like, "Can a veterinarian tell how many lives a cat has left?"
J.J. Abrams? or Abraham? Blame ‘Star Wars’ for This Twitter Mix up
03:23 — The Weather Channel's Justin Abraham, whose Twitter handle is "J-J-Abraham" has been flooded with tweets from “Star Wars” fans thinking they're talkin (more…)
Kids Re-enact the First Black Friday
03:39 — We are pleased to present the students of Edward James Olmos Elementary in Montebello in the story of "Black Friday."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
Person of InterestRisk(Season 1, Episode 16) WGNA

Reese assumes the persona of a wealthy investor to get close to a trader at an investment bank who has become a person of interest.

I’ll Watch1645 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Person of InterestBaby Blue(Season 1, Episode 17) WGNA

A 6-month-old baby becomes a person of interest, and an old nemesis resurfaces.

I’ll Watch3201 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:00pm
Person of InterestMany Happy Returns(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Reese goes rogue to solve a case, and reveals his past.

I’ll Watch2777 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend