J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Divorce</em>

Sarah Jessica Parker Is Returning to HBO

HBO confirmed that Sarah Jessica Parker's new comedy Divorce and long-gestating sci-fi series Westworld are coming in fall 2016 on Thursday. No premiere dates have been set. Divorce brings Sarah Jessica Parker back to TV for her first starring role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane Rocked a Dorothy Hamill Haircut As a Kid
01:29 — Seth MacFarlane talks to Jimmy about one of his favorite Christmas gifts, a Transformers toy that turned into a cassette player.
Harrison Ford Remembers Piercing Jimmy's Ear
01:36 — Harrison Ford checks in on the piercing he gave Jimmy on Late Night.
Seth MacFarlane Pays Tribute to Frank Sinatra's 100th Birthday
02:45 — Seth MacFarlane chats with Jimmy about his album No One Ever Tells You and his two all-star tributes to Frank Sinatra, CBS's Sinatra 100 and Sinatra: (more…)
Jimmy Surprises Harrison Ford With a Millennium Fallon Drink
02:19 — Harrison Ford and Jimmy take Greedo shots and debut a colorful drink in honor of Star Wars: The Force Awakens.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Person of InterestYHWH(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

In the Season 4 finale, Finch and Root race to save the Machine, which has been located by Samaritan; and Reese is caught in the middle of the final showdown between Elias and Dominic.

I’ll Watch1592 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Person of InterestPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) WGNA

A young prosecutor becomes a person of interest in the opener of the series following a presumed-dead ex-CIA agent (Jim Caviezel) and a billionaire software genius (Michael Emerson) who try to stop crimes before they happen.

I’ll Watch4322 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
Person of InterestGhosts(Season 1, Episode 2) WGNA

Finch and Reese are puzzled when the machine turns up a deceased person of interest; Finch reflects on the machine's origin.

I’ll Watch2200 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay