J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Boyega and Daisy Ridley, <em>Star Wars</em>

Star Wars: J.J. Abrams Drops a Hint About Who Rey's Parents Are

J.J. Abrams knows who Rey's parents are, but it's a tightly held secret that he's not giving up. He did spill, however, who her parents aren't at the Tribeca Film Festival Friday. A fan asked the question during an audience Q&A, and after Abrams joki… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest - SNAFU (Preview)
00:30 — The Machine experiences a glitch during rebooting, supplying Reese and Fusco with the numbers of dozens of people not actually involved in crimes, whi (more…)
Person of Interest: Season 5
Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person of Interest: Season 5
Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
01:03 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 7:00pm
Person of InterestGod Mode(Season 2, Episode 22) WGNA

The second season ends with Finch and Reese working alongside unexpected allies to save the Machine from Root and the Decima organization. Meanwhile, Finch's relationship with Nathan Ingram is discovered, along with his original motivations for wanting to (more…)

I’ll Watch1885 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
Person of InterestLiberty(Season 3, Episode 1) WGNA

The third season opens as the Machine—still missing but now completely self-governed—resumes providing "irrelevant" numbers for people who will be involved in violent crimes, starting with a U.S. naval officer who's in New York for Fleet Week. Elsewher (more…)

I’ll Watch2986 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Person of InterestNothing to Hide(Season 3, Episode 2) WGNA

A number comes up for an online entrepreneur who routinely invades other people's privacy but then finds his own being attacked. Meanwhile, Carter is paired with a new rookie partner.

I’ll Watch1957 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »