J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Divorce</em>

Sarah Jessica Parker Is Returning to HBO

HBO confirmed that Sarah Jessica Parker's new comedy Divorce and long-gestating sci-fi series Westworld are coming in fall 2016 on Thursday. No premiere dates have been set. Divorce brings Sarah Jessica Parker back to TV for her first starring role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person Of Interest Executive Producer Answers Burning Fan Questions (Spoilers)
06:49 — Following the series finale, POI Executive Producer Greg Plageman addresses lingering fan questions: Was the ending always planned? What's the fate of (more…)
Person Of Interest - Any Last Words
02:32 — Reese and Fusco are taken out to be shot.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 2:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX-E

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX-E

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:30pm
Person of InterestFlesh and Blood(Season 1, Episode 19) WGNA

The Machine produces five numbers linked to New York's crime families, which prompts Reese and Finch to suspect that Elias has plans for his competition.

I’ll Watch1718 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director