J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Divorce</em>

Sarah Jessica Parker Is Returning to HBO

HBO confirmed that Sarah Jessica Parker's new comedy Divorce and long-gestating sci-fi series Westworld are coming in fall 2016 on Thursday. No premiere dates have been set. Divorce brings Sarah Jessica Parker back to TV for her first starring role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
05:37 — J.J. Abrams, Jon Favreau and the cast take you behind the scenes of Revolution, coming to NBC this fall.
On the Set
01:18 — Get a sneak peek of the action-packed cop show from executive producers J.J. Abrams and J.H. Wyman set in 2048, where a worse-for-wear cop teams up wi (more…)
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Pilot Promo
01:42 — Get a sneak peek of the action-packed cop show from executive producers J.J. Abrams and J.H. Wyman set in 2048, where a worse-for-wear cop teams up wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 11:30pm
Person of InterestNumber Crunch(Season 1, Episode 10) WGNA

The Machine produces four numbers, baffling Reese and Finch.

I’ll Watch3638 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:30am
Person of InterestSuper(Season 1, Episode 11) WGNA

Reese and Finch involve Carter in a case.

I’ll Watch2122 Watching
Tue Aug 2 2:00pm
Family GuyRatings Guy(Season 11, Episode 2) TBS

The Griffins are selected to have their television-viewing habits monitored, but Peter gets carried away when he tries to take over the airwaves.

I’ll Watch646 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director