J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Divorce</em>

Sarah Jessica Parker Is Returning to HBO

HBO confirmed that Sarah Jessica Parker's new comedy Divorce and long-gestating sci-fi series Westworld are coming in fall 2016 on Thursday. No premiere dates have been set. Divorce brings Sarah Jessica Parker back to TV for her first starring role… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
Morning Glory - Clip - Goodbye
00:53 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Morning Glory - Featurette - Story
01:57 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Person of InterestYHWH(Season 4, Episode 22) WGN

In the Season 4 finale, Finch and Root race to save the Machine, which has been located by Samaritan; and Reese is caught in the middle of the final showdown between Elias and Dominic.

I’ll Watch1593 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Person of InterestPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) WGN

A young prosecutor becomes a person of interest in the opener of the series following a presumed-dead ex-CIA agent (Jim Caviezel) and a billionaire software genius (Michael Emerson) who try to stop crimes before they happen.

I’ll Watch4323 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
Person of InterestGhosts(Season 1, Episode 2) WGN

Finch and Reese are puzzled when the machine turns up a deceased person of interest; Finch reflects on the machine's origin.

I’ll Watch2200 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »