J.J. Abrams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

J.J. Abrams Photos

  • J. J. Abrams and Katie McGrath - 2013 Vanity Fair Ocsar Party hosted by Graydon Carter in West Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • J.J. Abrams gives a talk on Day 1 of the convention
    Photo By: Albert L. Ortega/WireImage.com
  • J.J. Abrams - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • J.J. Abrams - The 57th Annual Emmy Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • J.J. Abrams - 21st Annual Television Critics Association Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • JJ Abrams -Jimmy Kimmel Live - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop