J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Event
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

Jul 31, 2010 11:28 AM EDT

Heroes
NBC Cancels Once-Mighty Heroes

May 14, 2010 6:19 PM EDT

Heroes
Report: NBC Likely to Cancel Heroes

May 12, 2010 3:25 PM EDT

<i>Friday Night Lights</i>
What Will Replace Jay Leno at 10?

Jan 10, 2010 3:10 PM EST

Evangeline Lilly by Art Streiber/ABC, Anna Torv by Michael Lavine/Fox
Lost vs. Fringe: Eerie Similarities

Sep 11, 2008 8:21 PM EDT

Fringe Premiere Party

Aug 26, 2008 3:32 AM EDT

Show More