J.J. AbramsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Super 8
Super 8 Grabs Top Spot at Box Office

Jun 12, 2011 7:42 PM EDT

CBS Logo
Upfronts: CBS Releases Fall Schedule

May 18, 2011 10:37 AM EDT

Fox Logo
Upfronts: Fox Reveals Fall Schedule

May 16, 2011 1:33 PM EDT

J.J. Abrams
CBS Picks Up J.J. Abrams Pilot

Feb 10, 2011 11:11 AM EST

Brothers & Sisters
Matt's Weekend Picks: November 12-14

Nov 11, 2010 10:10 AM EST

Undercovers
NBC Ends Undercovers' Run

Nov 4, 2010 5:16 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop