J.J. AbramsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Emerson and Jim Caviezel
On the Set With Person of Interest

Oct 27, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams to Direct Star Trek 2

Sep 14, 2011 9:38 AM EDT

Ashton Kutcher
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Aug 4, 2011 10:02 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop