J.J. AbramsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

J.J. Abrams
New Star Wars Film Changes Writers

Oct 24, 2013 5:27 PM EDT

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

May 19, 2013 6:23 PM EDT

Andrew Rannells, Justin Bartha
NBC Cancels The New Normal

May 10, 2013 9:10 PM EDT

Show More

Shop