J.J. Abrams Celebrity Watchlist

J.J. Abrams

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 3:00am
FringeJohari Window(Season 2, Episode 12) SCI

A strange attack involving humans with horrible deformities brings the Division to an upstate New York hamlet that prefers to keep a portion of its population a well-guarded secret.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
FringeWhat Lies Below(Season 2, Episode 13) SCI

Walter, Broyles and Astrid scramble for answers when Peter and Olivia become trapped in a Boston office building that's been quarantined by the Centers for Disease Control because of a deadly virus.

Tue Apr 7 10:01pm
Person of InterestSearch and DestroyNew(Season 4, Episode 19) CBS

Reese and Finch try to protect a software CEO whose behavior becomes erratic after a hacker attack reveals his secrets.

Sat Apr 11 3:00am
FringeThe Bishop Revival(Season 2, Episode 14) SCI

The Division discovers that the bizarre deaths of guests at a Massachusetts wedding were the result of a test for chemical weaponry, but the investigation also reveals evidence that the case may have genealogical ties to Walter.

Sat Apr 11 4:00am
FringeJacksonville(Season 2, Episode 15) SCI

A bizarre seismic disaster in Manhattan leads Walter to believe the incident was not geological in nature, but may be related to his experiments with William Bell conducted decades ago in Jacksonville. In the hope of preventing another catastrophe, the Div (more…)

Tue Apr 14 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

Tue Apr 14 10:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

Tue Apr 14 10:01pm
Tue Apr 14 11:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.