J.J. Abrams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few producers become household names, but J.J. Abrams isn't just any old producer. He not only created the series Felicity, Alias and Lost---he also wrote, directed and even composed music for them. The son of veteran TV producer Gerald W. Abrams, J.J. sol… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 27, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Boyega
The New Star Wars Characters' Names Have Been Revealed

J.J. Abrams has revealed the first characters' names from Star Wars: The Force Awakens in…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, t…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
Armageddon MAXEAL

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Tue Mar 3 10:01pm
Person of InterestPanopticon(Season 4, Episode 1) CBS

The fourth season opens with Finch, Reese, Shaw and Root adapting to the new identities created to protect them from Samaritan. Meanwhile, the Machine continues to send out numbers, potentially putting the entire group in danger of detection.

Sun Mar 8 3:00pm
Armageddon MAXEAL

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop