Jimmy Page Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Page

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England

Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones

Led Zeppelin Frontman Turns Down More Than $300 Million to Tour

How much will it take to get Led Zeppelin back on tour? A whole lotta loot, apparently. According to The Daily Mirror, the rock band's frontman Robert Plant ripped up a contract from Richard Branson offering the group more th… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Page
  • Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »