Jimmy Page Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Page

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England

Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones

Led Zeppelin Frontman Turns Down More Than $300 Million to Tour

How much will it take to get Led Zeppelin back on tour? A whole lotta loot, apparently. According to The Daily Mirror, the rock band's frontman Robert Plant ripped up a contract from Richard Branson offering the group more th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince: Michael Jackson and Jimmy Page in One
07:29 — Music writers Toure and Joe Levy along with original MTV VJ Mark Goodman join Morning Joe to discuss the moment when Prince went from underground to f (more…)
It Might Get Loud
00:56 — Rarely can a film penetrate the glamorous surface of rock legends. It Might Get Loud tells the personal stories, in their own words, of three generat (more…)
The Kennedy Center Honors - Christian McBride
01:08 — Exclusive backstage interview with Christian McBride. Watch THE 34TH ANNUAL KENNEDY CENTER HONORS Tuesday, December 27 (9:00-11:00 PM, ET/PT) on CBS!

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 4:30am
Blow-Up TCM

Writer-director Michelangelo Antonioni's movie jigsaw puzzle centers on a swinging London photographer who believes that, during a shoot, he may have captured a murder involving a mysterious woman. Antonioni was nominated for Best Director, and he and two (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Page
  • Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »