Jimmy Page Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Page

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England

Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones

Led Zeppelin Frontman Turns Down More Than $300 Million to Tour

How much will it take to get Led Zeppelin back on tour? A whole lotta loot, apparently. According to The Daily Mirror, the rock band's frontman Robert Plant ripped up a contract from Richard Branson offering the group more th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Bonham: I Think Led Zeppelin Will Play Again
While any hope of a Led Zeppelin reunion was again put on hold after Jimmy Page announced plans for his own 2016 solo tour, drummer Jason Bonham revea (more…)
Robbie Williams and Jimmy Page Are at War
Remember Neighbours From Hell?Well they should bring it back, only it should be a celebrity version. And put Robbie Williams and Jimmy Page in it.Robb (more…)
Jimmy Page To Hit The Road With New Band
Jimmy Page plans to hit the road next year. It will be his first such outing in two decades. The Led Zeppelin guitarist revealed his touring plans in (more…)
Jimmy Page: My Autobiography Will Be Published When I'm Dead
Led Zeppelin's Jimmy Page says he will not publish his autobiography while he is alive.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Page
  • Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »