Jimmy Page Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England

Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jimmy Page Photos

  • HM The Queen Elizabeth II, Jeff Beck, Eric Clapton, Jimmy Page and Brian May - Buckingham Palace - London - March 1, 2005
    Photo By: Anwar Hussein Collection/ROTA/WireImage.com
  • Kyra Sedgwick, Kevin Bacon and Jimmy Page - Clive Davis' Pre-Grammy Awards party, February 12, 2005
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Led Zeppelin - Jimmy Page and John Bonham performing in California, June 23, 1972
    Photo By: Laurance Ratner/WireImage.com
  • Led Zeppelin - Jimmy Page performing, Circa 1973
    Photo By: Marty Temme/WireImage.com
  • Led Zeppelin - Jimmy Page backstage at the Fillmore East in New York City, June 25, 1969
    Photo By: Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
  • Led Zeppelin - John Paul Jones, Robert Plant, John Bonham and Jimmy Page - The1969 Bath Festival, Circa 1960s
    Photo By: Chris Walter/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop