Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>

Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

Jimmy Kimmel's stint guest-hosting the first Live with Kelly and ??? of the post-Michael Strahan era was predictably awkward. The "vice presidential" candidate didn't pussyfoot around the uncomfortable questions during Monday morning's show, asking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Does This Gender-Neutral Bathroom Sign Look Like?
01:34 — We asked people if they agree with bathroom signs.
Colin Farrell Is Planning His Dad's Bachelor Party
01:33 — Colin talks about planning his father's upcoming bachelor party and gets some help from Guillermo.
Brad Paisley Ft. Demi Lovato Performs "Without a Fight"
04:03 — Brad Paisley Ft. Demi Lovato - Without a Fight
Game of Thrones Producers Apologize for Hodor
01:48 — Game of Thrones producers apologized to their fans.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 78) ABC

Donald Trump. Also: Belly performs.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30pm
The MiddleThe Table(Season 6, Episode 4) FREFM

Frankie buys a discounted dining-room set online to celebrate her and Mike's wedding anniversary. Meanwhile, Axl and Hutch search for a third roommate; Sue is displeased with the gift Darrin gives her; and Brick launches a podcast.

I’ll Watch925 Watching
Thu May 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 79) ABC

Bernie Sanders; Kyle Chandler; Frank Falcinelli and Frank Castronovo.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa
Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

The late-night host will join Kelly Ripa on May 16

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Mansplains to Hillary Clinton in Uncomfortably Real Sketch

This sketch is hilarious - until it's not.

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel Will Return as Emmys Host

The late night star will host the September ceremony for the second time

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »