Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

Hillary Clinton Is 68 and Strong Enough to Open a Jar of Pickles

Presidential candidate Hillary Clinton went on Jimmy Kimmel Live Monday night to dispel rumors disseminated by the Trump campaign about her health by taking a fitness exam Jimmy Kimmel designed for her. She passed with flying colors. She instructed K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Picking Trump Is Like Picking a Shirt
01:37 — Jimmy explains why picking Trump is like picking a t-shirt.
Zooey Deschanel On Directing "New Girl"
02:20 — Zooey talks about directing an episode of her show "New Girl" for the first time. She also talks about the upcoming crossover event between her show a (more…)
Zooey Deschanel Made Her Baby a Terrible Birthday Cake
02:58 — Zooey reveals the cake she made for her daughter's first birthday.
"Whose Billy Goat Is This?" Guys Sing About Other Animals
06:42 — Jimmy invited The Hamiltones to sing about animals.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 113) ABC

Terry Bradshaw ("Better Late Than Never"); Casey Wilson ("One Mississippi"). Also: YG performs.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Sun Sep 4 12:00pm
Garfield: The Movie NIK

Bill Murray lends his voice to the orange fat-cat, whose world unravels when his owner adopts a lovable dog.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Peer groups? Tapes? Here's our breakdown of the whole process

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Mother has arrived!

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa
Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

The late-night host will join Kelly Ripa on May 16

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend