Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Emmy nomination ballots were due Monday, so there will be lots of number-crunching the next two weeks before nominations are announced on Thursday, July 14 at 11:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. PT. After all the excitement over surprise nominees and rage over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Lopez On the Comedy Get Down Tour
01:48 — George talks about the comedy tour he's currently on.
Viggo Mortensen's Unbelievable Arrow Story
02:24 — Viggo tells a funny and somewhat unbelievable story about his "Captain Fantastic" costar Frank Langella.
Viggo Mortensen Brings Jimmy Kimmel Mets Card
03:11 — Viggo brings Jimmy a gift and talks about his favorite soccer team.
George Lopez Shared a Hotel Room With Anthony Anderson
01:38 — George talks about sharing a room with Anthony Anderson during a golf trip.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 6, Episode 6) CNBC

Jimmy Kimmel and his security guard Guillermo appear before the Sharks to pitch a product they believe will change the future of fashion. Also: an idea for olive oil bars; a unique wedding registry; a smartphone-turned-personal security device; a box wine (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 99) ABC

David Spade; Ozzy and Jack Osbourne. Also: The Strokes perform.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 100) ABC

Andy Garcia; Jack Huston. Also: The Go-Go's perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer