Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Hugh Laurie and George Clooney, Jimmy Kimmel Live!

VIDEO: George Clooney's ER Reunion Turns Into a Rap Session with Hugh Laurie

George Clooney secretly returned for Julianna Margulies' ER exit and came back during the show's final season, so obviously he was totally game for Jimmy Kimmel Live!'s ER reunion on Tuesday. One problem: No one else from County General was free. ER:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Many Times a Month Do You Have Sex?
05:11 — We asked couples in Hollywood about their sex lives.
George W. Bush Does a Campaign Ad for Jeb
01:00 — President George W. Bush narrated an ad that ran during the Super Bowl in New Hampshire and South Carolina where he made a strong case for why we shou (more…)
Bill Maher Isn't That Different from Donald Trump
03:19 — Bill reveals something he has in common with Donald Trump,
Jimmy Kimmel Reveals Kanye West's New Album Title
01:21 — Jimmy gets to the bottom of what Kanye's newest album title actually means.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:35pm
I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:35pm
I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

I’ll Watch421 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »