Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Jimmy Kimmel knows exactly how to make Mariah Carey feel comfortable. Rather than make her sit in a chair like a plebian, Kimmel moved the interview somewhere Carey would feel more at home: a luxurious bubble bath accompanied by candles, champagne a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margot Robbie's 24 Hour Party
04:35 — Margot recalls her 24-hour 24th birthday party and talks about eating cake on the "Suicide Squad" set.
Jack and Becky Try to Stop Violence in the UFC
04:54 — We decided to make some MMA mischief, so we sent our politically correct community activists Jack and Becky to The Forum for UFC 199 with a petition t (more…)
The Troompa Loompas Sing About Name Calling
02:13 — Trump's most colorful employees sing about name calling.
Margot Robbie Actually Spit On Christoph Waltz
02:59 — Margot recalls spitting on actor Christoph Waltz while filming "Tarzan" and is forced to look at an embarrassing photo from her youth.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 92) ABC

Zac Efron and Adam DeVine; Walton Goggins. Also: Melanie Martinez performs.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 93) ABC

Christoph Waltz; Danielle Brooks. Also: Maxwell performs.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 75) ABC

Bryan Cranston ("All the Way"); Anika Noni Rose ("Roots"). Also: Joanna Newsom performs.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa
Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

The late-night host will join Kelly Ripa on May 16

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Mansplains to Hillary Clinton in Uncomfortably Real Sketch

This sketch is hilarious - until it's not.

Bernie Sanders and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Bernie Sanders Talks Trump, Marijuana and Climate Change on Jimmy Kimmel

Find out Bernie's surprising vice

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer