Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

Hillary Clinton Is 68 and Strong Enough to Open a Jar of Pickles

Presidential candidate Hillary Clinton went on Jimmy Kimmel Live Monday night to dispel rumors disseminated by the Trump campaign about her health by taking a fitness exam Jimmy Kimmel designed for her. She passed with flying colors. She instructed K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch How Hillary Clinton Proved That She's Healthy Enough To Be President
01:23 — As allegations swirl about whether Hillary Clinton is healthy enough to be commander-in-chief, she faced late night funnyman Jimmy Kimmel, who flat-ou (more…)
Hillary Clinton tries laughing off email scandal after FBI recovers 15,000 more
10:02 — The FBI has uncovered almost 15,000 more deleted emails from Hillary Clinton's private server, but she joked with Jimmy Kimmel that her emails are "bo (more…)
Wagner Moura On Jimmy Kimmel Live
06:27 — Wagner talks about gaining weight for his role on "Narcos".
Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson Uses His Son As Ladybait
02:22 — 50 Cent talks about how he uses his four-year-old son to meet women.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:30pm
Hellboy II: The Golden Army TNT

Cigar-chomping demon Hellboy, the Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense's secret weapon against things that go bump in the night, returns to battle a supernatural prince with an ancient grudge against puny humans.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 109) ABC

Natalie Portman; Usher Raymond. Also: Jidenna performs; Robert Randolph sits in with Cleto and the Cletones.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live ABC

A loose, L.A.-based late-night talk show starring the comedian who was previously best known for cohosting a couple of successful Comedy Central series. Kimmel himself notes this is `like every other talk show.' The program premiered on ABC following the 2 (more…)

I’ll Watch533 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Peer groups? Tapes? Here's our breakdown of the whole process

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Mother has arrived!

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa
Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

The late-night host will join Kelly Ripa on May 16

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay