Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel's Opening Monologue Makes the Emmys Great Again

Jimmy Kimmel started off the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards with a snarky opening monologue that gently sent up Hollywood's sense of self-importance. It was the late-night host's second time hosting the Emmys, and he made the best of his platform. He op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Car for Senior Citizens
01:12 — The fastest-growing group of Americans behind the wheel are people over the age of 85. With so many super seniors continuing to drive, the auto indust (more…)
Daveed Diggs On Hamilton
03:36 — Daveed talks about leaving the hit Broadway show “Hamilton” and recalls some of the notable people he met while doing the show.
Drunk Donald Trump - Plane
00:30 — Trump was just in Florida and then Chicago right after that. With all his running around ranting and raving we like to help Donald slow down and we di (more…)
Sarah Jessica Parker Makes Rare LA Appearance
02:57 — Sarah talks about making a rare visit to Los Angeles and recalls living in LA earlier in her career.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 127) ABC

Armie Hammer; Piper Perabo. Also: Damian Marley performs.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Garfield: The Movie NIK

Bill Murray lends his voice to the orange fat-cat, whose world unravels when his owner adopts a lovable dog.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 14, Episode 121) ABC

Denzel Washington; Minnie Driver. Also: Usher performs.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmy Awards 2016: How to Watch

You're out of luck, cord-cutters

Hillary Clinton and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Hillary Clinton Is 68 and Strong Enough to Open a Jar of Pickles

The Democratic candidate disproved rumors about her health on Jimmy Kimmel

Jimmy Kimmel
Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Peer groups? Tapes? Here's our breakdown of the whole process

Mariah Carey and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Jimmy Kimmel Shows Us Why Mariah Carey Should Always Be Interviewed in a Bubble Bath

Mother has arrived!

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>
Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

He's not afraid to ask the awkward questions about Strahan's departure

Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Is It Funny That Jimmy Kimmel Says He's Running for Vice President?

The satire is confusing

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind