Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel, Hugh Laurie and George Clooney, Jimmy Kimmel Live!

VIDEO: George Clooney's ER Reunion Turns Into a Rap Session with Hugh Laurie

George Clooney secretly returned for Julianna Margulies' ER exit and came back during the show's final season, so obviously he was totally game for Jimmy Kimmel Live!'s ER reunion on Tuesday. One problem: No one else from County General was free. ER:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Goes Through Super Bowl Prop Bets
02:42 — Jimmy bet on the Super Bowl.
This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:22 — Once again, we've bleeped and blurred all the week's big TV moments whether they need it or not. This week we feature President Obama, Donald Trump, H (more…)
Jimmy Kimmel Knows a LOT About Lionel Richie
02:32 — Lionel shares his surprise that Jimmy knows so much about his career.
Cousin Sal Makes Prop Bets On People in Las Vegas
02:12 — Cousin Sal went to the Mirage hotel in Las Vegas to place bets.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 6:00am
Like Mike HBO

Heartwarming fluff about a 13-year-old orphan (Lil' Bow Wow) who becomes an NBA superstar after he finds a magical pair of sneakers. Morris Chestnut costars as an NBA star who takes the boy under his wing. Allen Iverson, Kevin Garnett, Chris Webber and Jas (more…)

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Mon Feb 8 11:35pm
Tue Feb 9 11:35pm
I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »