Jimmy Kimmel Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Brooklyn and raised in Las Vegas, this quick-witted funnyman honed his comic skills at radio stations across the country before becoming the cohost of the unconventional game show Win Ben Stein's Money in 1997, scoring a Daytime Emmy for the progra… (more)

Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel

Emmys 101: How Voting Works

Emmy nomination ballots were due Monday, so there will be lots of number-crunching the next two weeks before nominations are announced on Thursday, July 14 at 11:30 a.m. ET / 8:30 a.m. PT. After all the excitement over surprise nominees and rage over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prophets of Rage: Killing in the Name of
05:09 — Prophets of Rage Perform "Killing in the Name of"
Prophets of Rage: Prophets of Rage
03:32 — Prophets of Rage Perform "Prophets of Rage"
Matt Damon and Jimmy Kimmel Return to Couples Counseling
08:15 — Matt Damon and Jimmy are giving therapy another shot.
Chris Harrison Is Changing up His Goodbyes
00:56 — Chris Harrison has been trying new ways to deliver bad news.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 100) ABC

Andy Garcia; Jack Huston. Also: The Go-Go's perform.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Garfield: The Movie NIK

Bill Murray lends his voice to the orange fat-cat, whose world unravels when his owner adopts a lovable dog.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 101) ABC

Greg Kinnear; Dino Archie. Also: Joe Bonamassa performs.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christian Kimmel
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »